DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Ms. Anjali Ulhas

M A, B Ed, SET

Ms. Beemer Reena Robin

(Head of the Dept.)         

M A, B Ed

Ms. Bindu Thomas

B A, B Ed

Ms. Dhanusha Baby

M A, B Ed, SET, PGDCA

Ms. Dhanya P M

M A English, B Ed, M A Education

Ms. Maya Rose Antony

M A, B Ed

Ms. Merin Thomas M

M A, B Ed

Ms. Misha Mol K M

M A, B Ed, SET, CTET

Ms. Preethy Varghese

M A, B Ed

Ms. Prema Nair

B A, B Ed

Ms. Rejice Mathew Poovathett

M A, B Ed

Ms. Rose Mary P Jacob

M A, B Ed

Ms. Shanu John

M A, B Ed, CTET

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

Ms. Ansy John

B A, B Ed

Ms. Anu Usha

M A, B Ed, KTET

Ms. Celasta Joy

B A, B Ed, KTET

Ms. Dimble George

M A, B Ed

Ms. Jayasree M V

M A, B Ed, SET

Ms. Jayasree M R

M A, B Ed, SET

Ms. Rajani K S (Head of the Dept.)

M A, B Ed, SET

Ms. Solly Mathew

M A, B Ed

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

Ms. Ashamol Paul

M A, B Ed

Ms. Bini K K

M A, B Ed, SET, CT&T

Ms. Haneesa C H

B A, B Ed

Ms. Sandhya V B

M A, Diploma in Hindi Teaching

Ms. Sindhu T P

M A, B Ed, SET

Ms. Soumya N V

M A, B Ed

Ms. Umavathy M K

M A, B Ed, SET, CT&T

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Ms. Akhila Chacko

B Sc, B Ed, MBA

Ms. Ann Gigi George

M Sc, B Ed, SET, KTET, CTET

Ms. Bindu Thomas

M Sc, B Ed

Ms. Divya P K

M Sc, B Ed, KTET

Ms. Cilu James

M Sc, B Ed

Ms. Greeshma Gireesh

M Sc, B Ed, SET, KTET

Ms. Indu R

B Sc, B Ed

Ms. Letha Kurien

(Head of the Dept.)         

M Sc, B Ed, SET

Ms. Mary Koshy

M Sc, B Ed

Ms. Reji K J

M Sc, B Ed

Ms. Reji R Nair

M Sc, B Ed

Ms. Sarika Sankar

M Sc, B Ed

Ms. Sindhu R

M Sc, B Ed, CTET, PGDCA

Ms. Vineetha Bose                        

B Sc, B Ed, MBA

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

Ms. Ambili P N

M Sc (Chemistry), B Ed

Ms. Amitha Jacob

M Sc (Environmental Science), B Ed, NET

Ms. Chithra Chandran

B Sc (Physics), B Ed

Ms. Jayashree Panicker

M Sc (Physics), B Ed, SET

Ms. Lekha G Nair

M Sc (Botany), B Ed, SET

Ms. Preetha G Nair

M Sc (Physics), B Ed, SET

Ms. Reena John

M Sc (Zoology), B Ed, CTET

Mr. Sajan S

M Sc (Physics), B Ed, M Phil

Ms. Shaly Jose (Head of the Dept.)

Vice Principal

M Sc (Zoology), B Ed

Ms. Soniya Joseph

M Sc (Biochemistry), B Ed

Ms. Surya Thomas

M Sc (Chemistry), B Ed, SET, CTET

Ms. Syam M D

M Sc (Chemistry), B Ed, SET

Mr. Thomas Kurian

B Sc (Physics), B Ed, CTET

Ms. Tincy Antony M

M Sc (Botany), B Ed, PGDCA

DEPARTMENT OF HUMANITIES AND COMMERCE

Ms. Betty Varghese

M A, B Ed

Ms. Dhanniya M A

M A, B Ed, SET, MPhil

Ms. Gigi Varghese

M A, B Ed

Ms. Jassina John Manjely

M A, B Ed

Ms. Jayasree K (Head of the Dept.)

MA, B Ed

Ms. Jisha Jacob

MA, B Ed, SET, M Phil

Ms. Leena K A

Pre Degree, TTC

Ms. Parvathy S

 

M Sc (Psychology), M Phil, PG Diploma

in Guidance & Counselling

Ms. Reena T T

B A, B Ed

Ms. Rekha G

M A, B Ed

Ms. Sasireka V

M A, B Ed, M Phil

Ms. Sona John

M A, B Ed, KTET

Ms. Sreeja S

M Com, B Ed, SET

Ms. Sreeranjini A              

M Com, B Ed, Inter CS from Company Secretaries of India

Ms. Sunitha S

M A, B Ed

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Ms. Bindu Annie Uthup

B Sc, PGDSE

Ms. Reshmi B (Head of the Dept.)

PGDCA

Ms. Smitha Sivads

MCA, M Phil

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, YOGA & SWIMMING

Mr. Justin Francis

B A, B P E D

Ms. Jyothi N J

B P E D

Ms. Rani C

B P E D

Mr. Sandeep Saju

B Sc, M P E D

Mr. Vivek Murukan

M A, PG diploma in GYM/FITNESS INSTRUCTOR

DEPARTMENT OF SWIMMING

Mr. Abhilash K

Plus 2, Life Guard Course, American Swimming Coaches Association Level I & 2

Ms. Abhiya M S

Plus 2, Life Guard Course

Mr. Abin Thomas

B A, American Swimming Coaches Association (Level 1 & 2), Life Guard Course

Ms. Anumol M S

Plus 2, Life Guard Course

Ms. Devathi M

B A, Life Guard Course

Mr. Justin Thomas

Plus 2, American Swimming Coaches Association (ASCA)

Mr. K Anilkumar

Graduation (From Indian Army), NSNIS Diploma in Sports Coaching

Mr. Sajin R

Plus 2, Life Guard Course

Ms. Samini S

B A, Life Guard Course

DEPARTMENT OF FINE ARTS

Art & Craft

 

Ms. Roopa Abraham

Diploma in Craft

Mr. Vikas K T

B F A

Dance

 

Ms. Amrutha K

M A (Mohiniyattam)

Ms. Chithra Jose

MCA, MA Bharatanatyam, Grade 5 – Electronic Key board (Trinity College London)

Ms. Pooja Mohanan

B Tech, Diploma in Bharathanatyam

Music

 

Mr. Benny K P (Vocal-Eastern)

Diploma in Ganabhooshanam

Ms. Prajitha Prabhakaran (Vocal-Eastern)       

B A (Music)

Mr. Lixon Lazar (Guitar)

B Sc, 5th Grade in Guitar from Trinity College London, Diploma in Computer Network Administration

Mr. Boby Mathew

ITI, Sound Engineering

SKATING

Mr. Jeswin Jose

B C A

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

Ms. Aleena Sebastian

M S W, B Sc (Psychology)

Ms. Rosemole Mathai

B Com, M S W

Ms. Sindhu Thomas

M Sc (Psychology), M A (Sociology)

Ms. Aswathy Thampi (Sp. Educator)

M A, B Ed in SPECIAL EDUCATION

LIBRARIAN

Ms. Leena Antony E A

MCom, M LISc, DCA

Ms. Reshma Sasi

M LISc, PGDCA

NURSE

Ms. Priya Jose

B Sc Nursing, M Sc Counselling & Family Therapy

CORDINATOR

Ms. Ros Christine

M A, B Ed

SOFTSKILL INSTRUCTOR

 

Ms. Agnes Treesa Jose

M A, Cambridge English Level 5 Certificate in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

PART TIME TEACHERS

Mr. Chandrasekaran K N

B A, GRADE IV in Guitar

Ms. Supriya K S (Yoga)

M A, Teacher Training Course (YOGA)