The motive force behind the success of our institution is a group of teachers keeping the true vision of education. They are professionally competent, morally upright, culturally sensitive and humane in dealings who are committed to their vocation of moulding the students into perfect individuals.

OUR TEAM
Manager Rev. Fr. Jose Padayatty CMI
Principal Rev. Fr. Martin Mundadan CMI
Vice Principal Rev. Fr. Joshy Koottumkal CMI
Head Mistress (KG and LP Section) Mrs. Smitha Komath
CCE Coordinator Mrs. Jayamole George
KINDERGARTEN
Asha Nadagir M Com
Costa Pressila B A
Jisha K K B A, N T T C
Ligi K J P D C, N T T C
Little George BA, N T T C
Maria Bernice A A P D C, Pre Primary Teachers Training
Melbi Xaviour PLUS 2, N T T C
Naina Grace BA, D N T T C
P D Shaly B Com, Computer C T T C & D O A
Sabrina Manickam P D C, Montessori + Primary Training
Shane Stanley M A, B Ed
Shyla George P D C, N T T C, T T C – London
Sindhu Jose B A, B Ed
Sneha K S P D C, T T C
Sibi T D B A
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Aansi Thomas C T P D C, T T C
Beemer Reena Robin M A, B Ed
Bindu Thomas B A, B Ed
Devi K G D Nayar (Comm. Eng.) B A (Pursuing B Ed)
Dhanya P M M A, B Ed
Gem Jos M A (Pursuing B Ed), CTET
Laiji A T M A, B Ed
Maya Rose Antony M A, B Ed
Preethy Varghese M A, B Ed
Prema Nair B A, B Ed
Prof.Lathika C P (Head of the Dept.) M A
Rejice Mathew Poovathett M A, B Ed
Renjith T R M A, B Ed
DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM
Ansy John B A, B Ed
Dimble George M A, B Ed
Jaison Joseph M A, B Ed
Jayasree M V M A, B Ed, SET
Jayasree M R M A, B Ed, SET
Rajani K S (Head of the Dept.) M A, B Ed, SET
Rekha V Menon M A, B Ed
Solly Mathew M A, B Ed
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Ashamol Paul M A, B Ed
Mini P V Praveen Degree, B Ed
Sandhya V B M A, Diploma in Hindi Teaching
Sheela P (Head of the Dept.) M A, B Ed, SET
Sindhu T P M A, B Ed, SET
Soumya N V M A, B Ed
Umavathy M K M A, B Ed, SET
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Abishya Bayer B Sc, B Ed
Annie T J B Sc, B Ed
Indu R B Sc, B Ed
Jayamole George (CCE Coordinator) M Sc, B Ed
Jessy Paul B Sc, B Ed
Letha Kurien (Head of the Dept.) M Sc, B Ed, SET
M Saritha B Sc, B Ed, M A-English
Mary Koshy M Sc, B Ed
Marys A D M Sc, B Ed
Reji K J M Sc, B Ed
Reji R Nair M Sc, B Ed
Sarika Sankar M Sc, B Ed
Sindhu R M Sc, B Ed, CTET, PGDCA
Vineetha Bose B Sc, B Ed, MBA
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
Ambili  P N M Sc (Chemistry), B Ed
Amitha Jacob M Sc (Environmental Science), B Ed, NET
C B Sandhya B Sc (Botony), B Ed
Chithra Chandran B Sc (Physics), B Ed
Elizabeth Samuel M Sc (Physics), B Ed
Greency Varghese C M Sc (Physics), B Ed
Jayashree Panicker M Sc (Physics), B Ed, SET
Jipsa P K M Sc (Chemistry), B Ed
Lekha G Nair M Sc (Botony), B Ed, SET
Preetha G Nair M Sc (Physics), B Ed, SET
Rajeswary L B Sc (Zoology), B Ed, NTTC
Reena John M Sc (Zoology), B Ed, CTET
Selma Simon M Sc (Zoology), B Ed
Shaly Jose (Head of the Dept.) M Sc (Zoology), B Ed
Surya Thomas M Sc (Chemistry), B Ed, CTET
Swapna Krishnan M Sc (Chemistry, B Ed, SET
Thomas Kurian B Sc (Physics), B Ed, CTET
DEPARTMENT OF HUMANITIES AND COMMERCE
Arun George Michael B A, B Ed
Bony K Sunny M A, B Ed
Davis M A M A, B Ed, M Phil, PGDCA
Deepa Babu M A, B Ed
Gigi Varghese M A, B Ed
Jassina John Manjely M A, B Ed
Jayasree K (Head of the Dept.) MA, B Ed
Jisha Jacob MA, B Ed, M Phil
Leena K A B A, TTC
Reena T T B A, B Ed
Sasireka V M A, B Ed, M Phil
Sr. Lincy John B A, B Ed
Sreeja S M Com, B Ed, SET
Sreeranjini A M Com, Inter CS from Company Secretaries of India
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
Bindu Alias B Sc, PGDSE
Reshmi B (Head of the Dept.) PGDCA
Smitha Sivads MCA, M Phil
Teena Kuriakose B Sc, B Ed, PBDCA
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, YOGA & SWIMMING
Ramesh M (PE) B A, B PEd
Sunoj K (PE) (Head of the Dept.) B A, B PEd
Vineetha K V (PE) B PEd, M PEd
Supriya K S (Yoga) M A, Teacher Training Course(YOGA)
Jinumol D (Swimming) B A
K Anilkumar(Swimming) Army Graduation, NIS
Priyanka J(Swimming) Plus 2
Shaiju K (Swimming) Plus 2, Life Guard Course
Sindhu A (Swimming) B A
Syamprabhul S S (Swimming) PLUS 2, ASCA – Level TWO
Vivek Murugan (Swimming) PLUS 2, IATA-UFTAA
DEPARTMENT OF FINE ARTS
Art & Craft
Johnson T V (Head of the Dept.)  NDFA
Sreeja P K BFA, Diploma in Air Brush Painting, Computer Graphics
Dance
Chithra Jose MCA
Pooja Mohanan B Tech
Music
Benny K P (Vocal-Eastern) Diploma in Ganabhooshanam
Nice Dominic B A (Music), Diploma in FIATA
Lixon Lazar (Keyboard) Diploma in Computer Network Administration,5th Grade in Guitar from Trinity College London
Renoy C George (Keyboard)-Part Time B Com, Diploma in Audio Recording
LIBRARIAN
Raphal K C B A, B LISc, M LISc
Leena Antony E A MCom, B LISc
GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING
Anju Jose MSc (Psychology), SET
Aswathy Thampi (Sp. Educator) M A (Sociology), B Ed (Special Education)
Rosemole Mathai M S W
Ciji P D (Sp. Educator) Plus 2, Diploma in Education (Mental Retardation)